Nilgiri College
Nilgiri, Balasore, Odisha

Home  |  Notice  |  UGC  |  Contact

Departments >> Staffs >>
ALL TEACHING STAFF
SL. NAME OF THE STAFF DEPARTMENTS DESIGNATION / TYPE
1 Mrs. Sheelpa Mishra English Lecture
2 Dr. Kanakalata Hati Odia Lecture (Gr- A)
3 Sri Manoranjan Mohapatra History Reader (SS)
4 Mrs. Mandakinee Dhal History Lecture
5 Dr. Umakanata Dash Political Science Reader
6 Sri Umakanata Sathapathy Political Science Reader
7 Dr. Sankarshan Nayak Economics Lecture (Gr-A)
8 Mrs. Madhusmita Panda Economics Lecture (Gr-A)
9 Dr. Lopamudra Pradhan Economics Lecture
10 Sri Jayanata Kumar Das Sanskrit Reader
11 Sri Joshabanta Kumar Acharya Sanskrit Lecture
12 Dr. Pradeepta Dasmohapatra Philosophy Lecture (Gr - A)
13 Mrs. Kiranabala Sethi Philosophy Lecture
14 Dr. Subrat Kumar Nayak Physics Lecture (Gr- A)
15 Sri bhikari Charana Prusti Physics Lecture
16 Sri Amar Ballav Panda Physics Lecture
17 Sri Suvendu Kumar Panda Physics Demonstrator
18 Sri Bibhakar Puhan Physics Demonstrator
19 Sri Ratnakar Muduli Chemistry Lecture (Gr-A)
20 Sri Subhranshu Sekhar Padhi Chemistry Lecture (Gr - A)
21 Sri Kshirod Kumar Dasbabu Chemistry Demonstrator
22 Sri Sukanta Kumar Mishra Chemistry Demonstrator
23 Sri Antaryami Roul Mathematics Reader (SS)
24 Sri Niranjan Behera Mathematics Lecture
25 Sri Subhakanta Ghadei Botany Reader (SS)
26 Sri Subrat Kumar Pradhan Botany Lecture
27 Sri Santosh Kumar Sathpathy Botany Demonstrator
28 Mrs. Urbasi Rani Jena Zoology Reader (SS)
29 Sri Ashish Kumar Pradhan Zoology Lecture
30 Mrs. Damayanti Pradhan Commerce Reader (SS)
31 Sri Biresh Kumar Panda Commerce Lecture (G-A)
32 Sri Banamali Patra Library Librarian
33 Sri Dhirendra Kumar Mohapatra Library Jr. Librarian
34 Sri Bijoy Kumar Mohapatra PET PET
35 Sri Krutibash Nayak English Lecture (Contractual)
36 Miss Sushree Smita Raj English Lecture (Contractual)
37 Miss Sulochana Parida English Lecture (Contractual)
38 Mrs. Subhasmita Mohanty Odia Lecture (Contractual)
39 Sri Narayan Panda Philosophy Lecture (Contractual)
40 Miss Subhashree Subhasmita Jena Commerce Lecture (Contractual)
41 Sri Pranay Kumar Pradhan Zoology Demonstrator (Contractual)
ALL NON-TEACHING STAFF
SL. NAME OF THE STAFF   DESIGNATION
1 Sri Dayanidhi Behera   Accountant
2 Sri Pratap Ranjan Nanda   Cashier
3 Sri Satrughna Mahal   Jr. Clerk
4 Sri Rajendra Kumar Das   Lab. Attendant in Biology
5 Sri Dillip Kumar Nayak   Lab. Attendant in Chemistry
6 Sri Sitaram Swain   Lab. Attendant in Physics
7 Sri Bibhujyoti Shankar Patra   DEO (SAMS)
8 Sri Narendra Nath Mahalik   Peon
9 Sri Benudhara Behera   Sweeper
10 Sri Rasananda Jena   Peon
11 Sri Purna Chandra Sa   Peon
12 Smt. Jyotsnarani Rout   Lady Attendant
13 Sri Sanatan Mandal   Gardener
14 Sri Satyanarayan Sarangi   Peon
15 Sri Ratnakar Panda   Peon
16 Sri Parsuram Swain   Peon
17 Sri Surya Kumar Das   DEO (+3) (Contractual)
18 Sri Smrutiranjan Mahapatra   Clerk (Contractual)
19 Sri Pradeep Kumar Khatua   Clerk  (Contractual)
20 Sri Avay Kumar Rout   Peon  (Contractual)
21 Mrs. Pritilata Nayak   Peon  (Contractual)
22 Sri Sapan Kumar Mohanty   Peon  (Contractual)
 
© Copy Right Nilgiri College. All Right Reserved

Website Designed by ST Web Solution